Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

OLS Series

AFL Noyes OLS 6, OLS 3, OLS 1 Series Fiber Optic Testers

AFL Noyes Fiber Optic Testers
The OLS is easy to operate with only a [Wavelength/ Power] switch, which selects optical wavelengths or disables unit.
Palm-sized tools designed for testing single-mode and multimode fiber network links.


Refurbished AFL Noyes OLS 6, OLS 3, OLS 1 Series Fiber Optic Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

 

Sub Categories

OLS 6 Series

OLS 4 Series

OLS 3 Series

OLS 2 Series

OLS 1 Series

Fiber Optic Test   >   AFL Noyes   >   OLS Series Page [ 1 ] 2 3   |   List All Items  

AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4P159 - AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
AFL Noyes SMLP5-5 OPM5 / OLS4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM5 OLS4 OPM5-2D SMLP 5-5

Noyes SMLP5-5 SMLP-5-5 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31673 31674


Price: $1,895.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes SMLP 4-4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
4F27 - AFL Noyes SMLP 4-4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

AFL Noyes SMLP4-4 OPM4-2C / OLS4 SM MM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

OLS4 Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

OPM4-2C Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

SMLP 4-4 OPM 4-2C OPM4-4 OLS 4

Noyes SMLP4-4 SMLP-4-4 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29548-L/T* 29549-L/T*


Price: $1,495.00

 Add to cart
AFL NOYES SLP 1-6 SingleMode Light Pack
4P25 - AFL NOYES SLP 1-6 SingleMode Light Pack

NOYES SLP 1-6 Singlemode Light Pack
OPM1-3B SM MM Optical Power Meter
&
OLS3-3 SM 1310 / 1550nm Stabilized Laser Source

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Noyes SLP1-6 SLP-1-6 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16691 16692


Price: $1,195.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes OPM5 OLS2D SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P146 - AFL Noyes OPM5 OLS2D SM Fiber Loss Test Set

AFL Noyes OPM5-3C Optical Power Meter
&
AFL Noyes OLS2D SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Dual Laser Source
Fiber Loss Test Set

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OPM 5 OLS2D OLS 2 OMP 5-3C OLS-Dual

Noyes OPM5 OLS2D OPM-5 OLS-2D SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 18014 18015


Price: $1,095.00

 Add to cart
NOYES MLP 5-2 MM Light Pack MM Fiber Test Kit
4P20 - NOYES MLP 5-2 MM Light Pack MM Fiber Test Kit

AFL Noyes MLP 5-2 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
Noyes OLS 1-2 Multimode 850 / 1300nm Optical Light Source
&
Noyes OPM 5-2 Fiber Optical Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed
Noyes MLP5-2 MLP-5-2 MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27511 27512


Price: $445.00

 Add to cart
Noyes OLS1 MM Fiber Optic Dual Light Source OLS-1
4P112 - Noyes OLS1 MM Fiber Optic Dual Light Source OLS-1

AFL NOYES OLS1 Dual Multimode 850/1300nm LED Light Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS1 D OLS1-D

Noyes OLS1 OLS-1 MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16458


Price: $395.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes OLS2 SM Fiber Laser Light Source
4P50 - AFL Noyes OLS2 SM Fiber Laser Light Source

AFL Noyes OLS 2 SingleMode 1310nm Fiber Optical Laser Source

With an output power of -10 dBm, the OLS 2 will provide in excess of 50 dB range when used with Noyes Fiber Systems optical power meters

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS 2-1300 OLS2

Noyes OLS2 OLS-2 SM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26597


Price: $345.00

 Add to cart
Noyes OLS 1-2 MM Fiber Optic LED Light Source
4P52 - Noyes OLS 1-2 MM Fiber Optic LED Light Source

AFL Noyes OLS 1-2 MultiMode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Optic LED Source

Certify 50 µm or 62.5µ multimode fiber links for any 850 or 1300 nm application, including Gigabit Ethernet (GBE) per TIA/EIA standards

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS-1 OLS 1

Noyes OLS1-2 OLS-1-2 MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27147


Price: $245.00

 Add to cart
NOYES Fiber Test Kit SM MM-OPM4 MM-OLS1 SM-OLS2
4F19 - NOYES Fiber Test Kit SM MM-OPM4 MM-OLS1 SM-OLS2
NOYES OPM4 - 850nm 980nm 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm + 1625nm - Optical Power Meter : & NOYES OLS1 - 850nm + 1300nm - MM Dual Optical Light Source : & NOYES OLS2 - 1310nm + 1550nm - SM Dual Optical Light Source.

Noyes OPM4 OLS1 OLS2 OPM-4 OLS-1 OLS-2 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
NOYES SMLP 6-2 SM MM Fiber Optic Test Kit
4F18 - NOYES SMLP 6-2 SM MM Fiber Optic Test Kit

NOYES SMLP 6-2 Fiber Optic Test Kit

Noyes OPM 6-3 Singlemode / Multimode Power Meter
Noyes OLS6-DS Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Light Source
Noyes OLS6-DM Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Light Source

OPM-6-3 Wavelengths
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed!

OPM6 OPM OLS 6

Noyes SLP6-2 SLP-6-2 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
NOYES SLP 4-6 SM OPM4 OLS3 Fiber Test Kit
4P17 - NOYES SLP 4-6 SM OPM4 OLS3 Fiber Test Kit

NOYES SLP 4-6 OPM1 OLS3-3 Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

NOYES OPM1 Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1550nm

NOYES OLS3-3 Dual Laser Source
1300nm
1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

SLP4 SLP4-6 OLS 3-3 OLS3 OPM 1

Noyes SLP4-6 SLP-4-6 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 12670 12671


 


 


Price: Contact Sales
NOYES OPM4 OLS2 DUAL SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4P14 - NOYES OPM4 OLS2 DUAL SM Fiber Loss Test Set

AFL Noyes OPM4 OLS2 Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Loss Test Set
OPM4-4C Optical Power Meter w/
Noyes OLS2-Dual 1310nm/1550nm Singlemode Laser Light Source, OFI 200B Optical Fiber Identifier & OFS 300-200C Optical Fiber Scope

PowerMeter Test Capabilities:
850nm
980nm
1310nm
1480nm
1550nm
1625nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed

OPM 4 OSL 2 OLS2D OLS2-D OFI-200 OFS-300

Noyes OPM4 OLS2 OPM-4 OLS-2 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13702 13703 13745 13701


Price: Contact Sales
NOYES OLS2-DUAL SM 1310nm 1550nm Optical Source
4P19 - NOYES OLS2-DUAL SM 1310nm 1550nm Optical Source

AFL Noyes OLS2 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Dual Optical Laser Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS 2 OLS-2

Noyes OLS2-D OLS-2-D SM Fiber Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31623


Price: Contact Sales
Noyes OPM1 OLS6 & OLS1 SM/MM Fiber Loss Test Set
4F32 - Noyes OPM1 OLS6 & OLS1 SM/MM Fiber Loss Test Set
AFL Noyes OPM1 OLS6 & OLS1 Singlemode / Multimode Fiber Optic Loss Test Set

Noyes OPM1 OLS6 OLS1 OPM-1 OLS-6 OLS-1 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
AFL NOYES SLP 4-4 SM Light Pack OPM 1-2 OLS2
3F35 - AFL NOYES SLP 4-4 SM Light Pack OPM 1-2 OLS2
NOYES SLP 4-4 Singlemode Light Pack
NOYES OPM 1-2 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Optical Power Meter
NOYES OLS2 1310nm Stabilized Laser Source

Noyes SLP4-4 SLP-4-4 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes MLP 6-2 SM MM Light Pack Fiber Loss Test
4F38 - AFL Noyes MLP 6-2 SM MM Light Pack Fiber Loss Test
AFL Telecommunications Noyes MLP 6-2 Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300 Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
Test 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm & 1550nm Wavelengths!

OPM 6-2 Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

OLS 6 Source
850nm
1300nm

OLS 2-Dual Source
1310nm
1550nm

Noyes MLP6-2 MLP-6-2 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
AFL NOYES SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
3F25 - AFL NOYES SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set
AFL NOYES Singlemode & Multimode Loss Test Set
NOYES OPM 4-2 Optical Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1550nm
NOYES OLS2D Dual Laser Source
1310nm
1550nm
Noyes OLS1-2 Optical Light Source
850nm
1300nm
Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

Noyes OPM4-2 OLS2 OLS1-2 OPM-4-2 OLS-2 OLS-1-2 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes Multimode Fiber Loss Test Set
4P53 - AFL Noyes Multimode Fiber Loss Test Set
AFL Noyes Multimode 850nm/1300nm Fiber Loss Test Set
Test 850nm & 1300nm Wavelengths!
OPM 5-2C Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
OLS 1-2 Source
850nm
1300nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

Noyes OPM5-2C OLS1-2 OPM-5-2C OLS-1-2 MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
Noyes OLS3 SM Fiber Light Source OLS-3
4P58 - Noyes OLS3 SM Fiber Light Source OLS-3

Noyes OLS3-3 Stabilized Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Fiber Laser Light Source

When fiber identification is necessary, the OLS 3 operates as a 2 kHz modulated signal

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OLS 3

Noyes OLS3 OLS-3 SM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19528


Price: Contact Sales
AFL Noyes SM MM Fiber Optical Loss Test Kit
4P60 - AFL Noyes SM MM Fiber Optical Loss Test Kit

AFL Noyes Singlemode 1310nm / 1550nm Multimode 850nm / 1300nm Fiber Optical Loss Test Kit

Light Source
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1490nm
1550nm
1625nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

Noyes OPM4-3D OLS3 OLS1-2 OPM-4-3D OLS-3 OLS-1-2 SM MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
 
47 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test AFL Noyes OLS Series - 3 Result Pages     

[ 1 ] 2 3  Next >> 
List All Items

Sub Categories

OLS 6 Series
OLS 6 Series

OLS 4 Series
OLS 4 Series

OLS 3 Series
OLS 3 Series

OLS 2 Series
OLS 2 Series

OLS 1 Series
OLS 1 Series

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter