Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

LP Series

GN NetTest LP-5150, LP-5025, LP-6025 Series Fiber Optic Testers

GN NetTest Fiber Optic Testers
The LP Fiber Optic Power Meter measures absolute optical power of light traveling in an optical fiber and reads out in dBm.
LP Series is calibrated at four selectable wavelengths and presents the power reading on a backlit digital display.


Refurbished GN NetTest LP-5150, LP-5025, LP-6025 Series Fiber Optic Testers Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.
 

Sub Categories

LP-5150

LP-5025C

LP-5025

LP-5650

LP-5110

LP-5000

LP-6025

Fiber Optic Test   >   GN Nettest   >   LP Series  

Laser Precision LP-5025/S50 SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4K02 - Laser Precision LP-5025/S50 SM Fiber Loss Test Set

Laser Precision LP-5025/S50 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Loss Test Set

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LP 5025 LP5025 S50

GN NetTest LP-5025/S50 LP5025/S50 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17208


Price: $295.00

 Add to cart
Laser Precision LP-5025 SM MM Fiber Power Meter
4K05 - Laser Precision LP-5025 SM MM Fiber Power Meter

Laser Precision LP-5025 Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

GN NetTest LP-5025 LP5025 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13909


Price: $145.00

 Add to cart
GN NetTest LP-5000 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4K19 - GN NetTest LP-5000 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

GN NetTest LP-5000 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 780nm
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm

The LP-5000 with a measurement range of +5dBm to -60dBm is ideal for telecommunication and data communication testing applications (such as FDDI testing, End-to-end testing of installed links, splicing, etc.)

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

GN NetTest LP-5000 LP5000 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 19950


Price: $145.00

 Add to cart
Laser Precision LP-5150 MM LED Fiber Light Source
4K01 - Laser Precision LP-5150 MM LED Fiber Light Source

Laser Precision LP-5150 MultiMode 850/1300nm Fiber Light Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

Laser Precision LP-5150 LP5150 MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 09267


Price: Contact Sales
GN Nettest GN-6025 SM Fiber Optical Loss Test Set
4K03 - GN Nettest GN-6025 SM Fiber Optical Loss Test Set

GN Nettest Singlemode Fiber Optic Loss Test Set
GN Nettest GN-6025 Optical Power Meter &
GN Nettest GN-6250 Optical Light Source &
GN Nettest LP-5650 Visual Fault Locator 

Test 1310nm & 1550nm Wavelengths!

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310mn
1550mn

Light Source
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed!

6025 6250 LP 5650

GN NetTest GN-6025 GN6025 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.


Price: Contact Sales
Laser Precision MM Fiber Loss Test Set
4K06 - Laser Precision MM Fiber Loss Test Set

Laser Precision Multimode 850/1300nm Loss Test Set
Laser Precision LP-5000 Power Meter
780nm
850nm
1300nm
1550nm

Laser Precision LP-5150 Light Source
850nm
1300nm

GN NetTest LP-5150 LP-5000 LP5150 LP5000 MM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
GN Netttest LP-6025/A50 SM Loss Test Set
4K08 - GN Netttest LP-6025/A50 SM Loss Test Set
GN Netttest Laser Precision LP-6025/A50 Singlemode 1310/1550nm Loss Test Set

Power Meter
850nm
1300nm
1310nm
1550nm
1625nm

Source
1310nm
1550nm

GN NetTest LP-6025/A50 LP6025/A50 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Price: Contact Sales
GN Nettest LP-5025C SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4K14 - GN Nettest LP-5025C SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

GN Nettest LP-5025C Fiber Optic Power Meter

Wavelengths
850nm
1310nm
1550nm

Includes Carrying Case And Accessories As Listed

LP-5000, LP5000, LP 5000

GN NetTest LP-5025C LP5025C SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 13287


Price: Contact Sales
GN NetTest LP-5025/A50 SM Fiber Loss Test Set
4K20 - GN NetTest LP-5025/A50 SM Fiber Loss Test Set

GN NetTest LP-5025/A50 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Loss Test Set

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

LP 5025 LP5025 A50

GN NetTest LP-5025/A50 LP5025/A50 SM Fiber Loss Test Set Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 02769


Price: Contact Sales
GN NetTest LP-5000 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter
4K21 - GN NetTest LP-5000 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

GN NetTest LP-5000 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1550nm

The LP-5000 with a measurement range of +5dBm to -60dBm is ideal for telecommunication and data communication testing applications (such as FDDI testing, End-to-end testing of installed links, splicing, etc.)

Includes Case For Unit & Accessories As Listed

GN NetTest LP-5000 LP5000 SM MM Fiber Power Meter Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 17214


Price: Contact Sales
Laser Precision LP-5110 MM LED Fiber Light Source
4K22 - Laser Precision LP-5110 MM LED Fiber Light Source

Laser Precision LP-5110 MultiMode 1300nm Fiber Optic Light Source

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

GN NetTest LP-5110 LP5110 MM Fiber Light Source Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 09800


Price: Contact Sales
 
11 Items Found in Fiber Optic Test GN Nettest LP Series     

Sub Categories

LP-5150
LP-5150

LP-5025C
LP-5025C

LP-5025
LP-5025

LP-5650
LP-5650

LP-5110
LP-5110

LP-5000
LP-5000

LP-6025
LP-6025

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter