Authorize.Net Secure Checkout   PayPal Logo  
Buy Now Pay Later  

 
  Price Range
Product Type
Sort By
Keyword

OTDR's

GN NetTest, Wilcom, TTC, Ando, Photon Kinetic, FIS, Fluke Networks, Tektronix, Noyes, JDSU, Anritsu & EXFO OTDR'S

Fiber OTDR'S
An OTDR is an important instrument used by organizations to certify the performance of new fiber optics links and detect problems with existing fiber links.
These manufacturers provide leading OTDR technology that takes fiber installation & maintenance of the network to the next level.


Refurbished GN NetTest, Wilcom, TTC, Ando, Photon Kinetic, FIS, Fluke Networks, Tektronix, Noyes, JDSU, Anritsu & EXFO OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Sub Categories

GNNetTest Laser Precision

Yokogawa

PMD & CD Testers

Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits

Wilcom

TTC

Ando

Photon Kinetic

FIS

Fluke Networks

Tektronix

Corning Siecor

AFL Noyes

Agilent HP

Anritsu

EXFO

INNO

Acterna JDSU Wavetek

OTDR's Page [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   |   List All Items  

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit
1H108 - Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO Kit
DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-MFM2 850nm/1300nm Multimode, DTX-SFM2 1310nm/1550nm Singlemode Fiber Module Sets With VFL
&
Fluke DTX-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module

The DTX-1800-MSO Kit Retails At $34,000!

DTX-SFM2 & DTX-MFM2 Modules Will Allow You To Perform Loss/Length Fiber Testing In Cooperation With The DTX-QUAD-OTDR Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 up to 1 GHz and SM/MM fiber Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 24 / 26 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 24 dB

Includes 2 Headset TalkSets, Carrying Case, & Accessories As Listed

Fluke DTX-1800-MSO DTX 1800 MSO OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX1800MSO Fiber Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 14221 4967A 4967B


Regular Price: $17,895.00
Sale Price: $14,495.00
You Save: $3,400.00

 Add to cart
Fluke Networks OF-500-MS45 SM MM Fiber Certifying OTDR
1H293 - Fluke Networks OF-500-MS45 SM MM Fiber Certifying OTDR

Fluke Networks OF-500-MS45 SM MM Fiber Certifying OTDR Kit
Fluke Networks OF-500 Mainframe w/
OFTM-5732 SM 1310/1550nm OTDR Module w/
OFTM-5612B MM 850/1300nm OTDR Module w/
FT650 Fiber Inspection Probe w/
DTX-1800 Smart Remote w/
DTX-SFM2 SM Fiber Module
&
DTX-MFM2 Fiber MM Fiber Module

Allows Smart Remote Loss/Length Certification of Singlemode & Multimode Fibers

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 24 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 15 / 14 dB

Power Meter
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

OF-500 OFTM OFTM 5612 OFTM5732 OFTM 5732 OF 500 OF500 OF500MS45 OF 500 MS45

Fluke OF-500-MS45 OF 500 MS45 Certifying OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30348-L/T* 30349-L/T* 30350--L/T* 17147M-L/T* 30351-L/T* 30352-L/T* 30353-L/T*


Price: $10,995.00

 Add to cart
Noyes C860 SM MM Quad OTDR & Fiber Certification Loss Test Set
2i76 - Noyes C860 SM MM Quad OTDR & Fiber Certification Loss Test Set

Noyes C860 SM MM Quad OTDR & Fiber Certification Loss Test Set
C850 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR w/
C840 SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber Certifier

Dynamic Range:
 1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 26 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 22 / 22 dB

C840 Fiber Source:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

With this kit, technicians can troubleshoot and perform both Tier 1 and Tier 2 certification tests of MM and SM fiber networks, store results and create professional test reports.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

C850 C840 C 840 C 850 C-850 C-840 C 860 C-860

Noyes C860 C 860 OTDR & Fiber Certification Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30215 30269


Price: $9,795.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR DTX-1800
1H141 - Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR DTX-1800

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR Kit
DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer with DTX-QUAD-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module

Test & Certify Cat5, Cat5e & Cat6 up to 1 GHz Cabling Installations!

Dynamic Range
850/1300nm : 24/26dB
1310/1550nm : 26/24dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX 1800 DTX QUAD DTX OTDR DTX1800

Fluke Networks DTX-1800-MSO DTX-QUAD-OTDR Cable Analyzer DTX1800-MSO DTXQUAD-OTDR Cable Analyzer Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 4967A 4967B 14221


Regular Price: $11,495.00
Sale Price: $8,995.00
You Save: $2,500.00

 Add to cart
AFL NOYES M210E-25K-01-HC2 SM MM Fiber Certification Kit
3P17 - AFL NOYES M210E-25K-01-HC2 SM MM Fiber Certification Kit

NOYES M210E SM MM Fiber OTDR w/
Noyes OLS4 SM MM Fiber Laser Source
&
Noyes DFS1 Digital FiberScope Fiber Optic Microscope

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 34 / 33 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 28 / 28 dB

The M210e is the inspection ready OTDR that combines OTDR, OPM and VFL capability with a proven, easy to operate and understand interface

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M210E M 210E M210E 200 M200 M-210E

Noyes M210E-25K-01-HC2 M 210E-25K-01-HC2 SM MM Fiber Certification Kit Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31242 31243 31244


Price: $8,995.00

 Add to cart
JDSU T-BERD 8000  8126 SR SM Fiber OTDR w/ 81PMD Module
2W14 - JDSU T-BERD 8000 8126 SR SM Fiber OTDR w/ 81PMD Module

JDSU T-BERD 8000 Compact Optical Test Platform Mainframe w/
JDSU 8126 SR SingleMode 1310 / 1550nm OTDR Module
&
JDSU 81PMD PMD Analyzer Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 35 / 33 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

TBERD MTS-8000 MTS8000

JDSU T-BERD 8000 8126 SR 81PMD T-BERD-8000 8126-SR 81-PMD SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29751 29757 29756 29750 29740


Price: $7,895.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes M700 SM Fiber OTDR
3P14 - AFL Noyes M700 SM Fiber OTDR

AFL Noyes M700-210 SM 1310 / 1550 / 1625nm Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter & Visual Fault Locator

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 / 1625 nm : 40 / 38 / 38 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

The M700 OTDR supports Full Auto, Expert (manual), and Real-Time test modes, precision event analysis, dual-wavelength testing, rich file naming, and an intuitive job setup functionality.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M700 M-700 M 700-210

AFL Noyes M700-210 M-700-210 SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27474


Price: $7,395.00

 Add to cart
JDSU Viavi T-BERD 2000 4146 SM MM Quad OTDR
3L57 - JDSU Viavi T-BERD 2000 4146 SM MM Quad OTDR
JDSU T-BERD 2000 Modular Test Set Mainframe
JDSU 4146 Quad SingleMode 1310/1550nm MultiMode 850/1300nm OTDR Module w/ 
JDSU P5000i Fiber Microscope

Application modules used with the T-BERD 2000 can also be used with the T-BERD 4000 and the two products are interoperable

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 37 / 35 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 25 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

T-BERD2000 T BERD

Acterna JDSU T-BERD 2000 4146 Quad T-BERD2000 4146Quad OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31841-L/T* 31842-L/T* 17314M-L/T*

Price: $6,495.00

 Add to cart
Noyes C850 SM MM Quad Fiber OTDR
2i82 - Noyes C850 SM MM Quad Fiber OTDR

Noyes C850 SM 1310 / 1550nm MM 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range:
 1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 26 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 22 / 22 dB
 
Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

C 850 C-850

Noyes C850 C 850 SM MM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 30215


Price: $6,495.00

 Add to cart
AFL Noyes M700 SM Fiber OTDR
3P10 - AFL Noyes M700 SM Fiber OTDR

AFL Noyes M700-20 1310 / 1550nm SingleMode Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter & VFL

Dynamic Range
1310 / 1550 nm : 40 / 38 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 980nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

The M700 OTDR supports Full Auto, Expert (manual), and Real-Time test modes, precision event analysis, dual-wavelength testing, rich file naming, and an intuitive job setup functionality.

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M700 M-700 M 700-20

AFL Noyes M700-20 M-700-20 SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 26681


Price: $6,195.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-8130NGE Gigabit Ethernet Test Module
3F94 - EXFO FTB-8130NGE Gigabit Ethernet Test Module

EXFO FTB-8130NGE Transport Blazer Ethernet Test Module

Works With FTB-200, FTB-200-V2 & FTB-500 Testing Platforms!

FTB-8130NGE Installed Options:
- SK-100M-E: Ethernet 1000Base-T Electrical Interface
- SK-100M-O: Ethernet 1000Base-X Optical Interface
- SK-100M-E-AP: Ethernet 100 Base-TX Electrical Interface On All Ports
- SK-10M-E-AP: Ethernet 10Base-T Electrical Interface On All Ports
- SK-LAN: Local Option Network
- SK-WAN: Wide Option Network

FTB-8130 NGE FTB 8130NGE 8130

EXFO FTB-8130NGE FTB8130NGE Ethernet Test Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 16299


Price: $5,995.00

 Add to cart
Yokogawa AQ7270 SingleMode MultiMode OTDR
YG01 - Yokogawa AQ7270 SingleMode MultiMode OTDR

Yokogawa AQ7270 Model 735030 Singlemode 1310 / 1550nm Multimode 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 22.5 / 24dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 34 / 32dB

Power Meter:
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

AQ-7270 AQ 7270

Yokogawa AQ7270 735030 AQ-7270 735030 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 27477


Price: $5,995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-150 SM MM Fiber OTDR FTB-7200D Module
3F20 - EXFO FTB-150 SM MM Fiber OTDR FTB-7200D Module

EXFO FTB-150 MINI-OTDR Main Frame With EXFO FTB-7200D-12CD-23B-EI Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm Multimode 850nm/1300nm Module

 Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300 nm : 27 / 26 dB
1310 / 1550 nm : 36 / 34 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB150 FTB 150 FTB-150 FTB 7200D

EXFO FTB-150 FTB-7200D FTB150 FTB7200D OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 24595 24613


Price: $5,695.00

 Add to cart
AFL NOYES M200-K-QUAD SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL
3P06 - AFL NOYES M200-K-QUAD SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL

NOYES M200-K-QUAD SingleMode 1310/1550nm & MultiMode 850/1300nm Fiber OTDR With VFL

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 26 / 26 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 22 / 22 dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

M200 M 200

Noyes M200-K-QUAD M200KQUAD SM MM OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31331

Price: $5,495.00

 Add to cart
EXFO FTB-1 FTB-730 SM 1625 iOLM
4F138 - EXFO FTB-1 FTB-730 SM 1625 iOLM

EXFO FTB-1-S2-8G Main Frame With Power Meter & Visual Fault Locator
&
FTB-730-000-04B-OPM SingleMode 1625nm iOLM Module

Please Note That There Are Engravings On This Unit Visible In The Pictures, This Unit Is Also Missing the Kickstand Foot!

Please Note That This Module Does iOLM Testing Only And The OTDR Option Is Not Purchased And Activated!
(The OTDR Option Is Not Installed But Can Be Purchased From EXFO)

Options:
- iOLM Option

Platform Options:
- FPSA
- FPSMF

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

FTB1 FTB 1 730 FTB730

EXFO FTB-1 FTB-730 FTB1 FTB730 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 29060 27191


Price: $4,995.00

 Add to cart
EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR
3F169 - EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR

EXFO MaxTester MAX-715B-M1-EA iOLM SM 1310 / 1550 nm Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter & Visual Fault Locator

Installed Options:
- iOLM
- OTDR

OTDR Wavelengths:
1310 / 1550 nm : 30 / 28 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1490nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm
- 1650nm

Visual Fault Locator

The MAX-715B OTDR/iOLM is optimized for the point-to-point testing and troubleshooting of FTTx architectures, and is ideal for testing short fibers (e.g., inside a CO environment or at FTTA/DAS network installations).

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

MAX 715B MAX715B

EXFO MAX-715B MAX715B SM Fiber OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 32004


Price: $4,995.00

 Add to cart
GN NetTest CMA5000 5225 5266 SM MM Fiber OTDR
3K172 - GN NetTest CMA5000 5225 5266 SM MM Fiber OTDR
GN Nettest CMA5000 OTDR Mainframe with GN Nettest 5225-111-OTDR-1 SM 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber OTDR Module
&
GN Nettest 5266-000-OTDR-USC MM 850nm / 1300nm Fiber OTDR Module

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550nm:  37 / 36dB
850 / 1300nm:  24 / 26dB

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

CMA 5000

GN NetTest CMA5000 5225-111-OTDR 5266-000-OTDR CMA-5000 5225111OTDR 5266000OTDR OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 28135 28136 28137


Price: $4,895.00

 Add to cart
Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module
1H109 - Fluke DTX-QUAD-OTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Module With VFL

This Module Will Allow You To Perform Singlemode 1310/1550nm & Multimode 850/1300nm OTDR Testing w/ Your DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer

This Sale Is For The OTDR Module Only. DTX-1800 Not Included!

Dynamic Range:
850 / 1300nm : 24 / 26dB
1310 / 1550nm : 26 / 24dB

Includes Carrying Case & Accessories As Listed

DTX-OTDR DTX OTDR

Fluke Networks DTX-QUAD-OTDR DTXQUADOTDR SM MM Fiber OTDR Module Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31548-L/T*


Price: $4,895.00

 Add to cart
Corning CMA5000 MultiTester 500 SM MM Fiber OTDR
3K189 - Corning CMA5000 MultiTester 500 SM MM Fiber OTDR

Corning CMA5000 MultiTester 500 OTDR Mainframe w/
Corning 500-SD35-5 SM 1310 / 1550nm Fiber OTDR Module w/ Power Meter & Visual Fault Locator
 &
Corning 500-MD25-1 MM 850 / 1300nm Fiber OTDR Module 

Please Note That The MultiTester 500 Is The Equivalent Of The GN NetTest CMA5000 OTDR Platform But Is Manufactured By Corning.

Dynamic Range:
1310 / 1550 nm : 35 / 35 dB
850 / 1300 nm : 25 / 25 dB

Power Meter:
- 850nm
- 1300nm
- 1310nm
- 1550nm
- 1625nm

Visual Fault Locator

Includes Hard Carrying Case & Accessories As listed

CMA5000 CMA-5000 MultiTester-500 MultiTester500

Corning Multitester 500 500-MD25 500-SD35 Multitester-500 500MD25 500SD35 OTDR Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 31858 31859 31857 17317M


Price: $4,795.00

 Add to cart
GN NetTest PMD-440 Polarization Mode Dispersion
PMD05 - GN NetTest PMD-440 Polarization Mode Dispersion

GN NetTest PMD440 Polarization Mode Dispersion Measurement System

This Sale Is For The PMD440 Unit Only, Laptop Not Included In Sale!

Provides pre-qualification of existing spans for upgrades

Includes Accessories As Listed

PMD440 FD440 FD440TX

GN NetTest PMD-440 PMD 440 Polarization Dispersion System Models On Sale Warranty Calibration Backed by The Best Service and Lowest Prices in the Industry.

BC# 23581


Price: $4,495.00

 Add to cart
 
648 Items Found in OTDR's - 33 Result Pages    Product Search  

[ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  Next >>   Next 10 Pages 
List All Items

Sub Categories

GNNetTest Laser Precision
GNNetTest Laser Precision

Yokogawa
Yokogawa

PMD & CD Testers
PMD & CD Testers

Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits
Fusion Splicer OTDR Kits

Wilcom
Wilcom

TTC
TTC

Ando
Ando

Photon Kinetic
Photon Kinetic

FIS
FIS

Fluke Networks
Fluke Networks

Tektronix
Tektronix

Corning Siecor
Corning Siecor

AFL Noyes
AFL Noyes

Agilent HP
Agilent HP

Anritsu
Anritsu

EXFO
EXFO

INNO
INNO

Acterna JDSU Wavetek
Acterna JDSU Wavetek

Copyright 2003- AAATesters.com | Phone: 419-517-6681 Toll Free: 1-800-548-2381

Find Us On Facebook Find Us On Twitter